Tidligere arrangementer

2017

  • Halberg & Friends
  • Ghita Nørby og Lars Hannibal
  • Anne Dorthe Michelsen og Billy Cross
  • MølleJazz – Jazz Five
  • Kenn Lending/Thomsen-Nello-Hansen

2016

  • Helger & Larsen
  • Doghouse Cats – MølleJazz
  • The Savage Rose
  • Jakob Sveistrup
  • Bent Fabricius Bjerre
  • Niels Jørgen Steen & The A-team
  • Jens Lysdal
  • Young Flowers feat. Stig Møller
  • Alberte Winding
  • Sys Bjerre med Band
  • Møllejazz – Daimi & Louisiana Jazzband 

2015

  • Kolonien (S) og Världens Band (EUR/AFR/ASN)
  • Peter Belli & De Rejsende
  • Sigurd Barrett Trio
  • Henning Stærk
  • Maggie Reilly (SCO)
  • Trille Band
  • Sebastian – Trubadurens aften (solo)
  • Fairport Convention (UK)
  • Møllejazz – Danish Jazzmen
  • Burnin Red Ivanhoe
  • Pernille Højmark og Det Røde Hav

2014

  • 20 års jubilæum – særarrangement:
    Trylleri v. Erik Jensby (for børn)
    Time Machine
  • Back Seat  (Ivan Pedersen) og Ester Brohus
  • Frede Fup & Band
  • Møllejazz – Doc Houlinds Revival
  • Rasmus Lyberth Band
  • DR Bigband med Sinne Eeg og Mads Mathias (konferencier: Master Fatman)
  • Trad Lads & Green Steps
  • Birgitte Laugesen & Aarhus All Stars
  • Bobo Moreno & KK Soulband
  • Led Zeppelin Jam
  • Dissing, Dissing, Las & Dissing
  • Folkeklubben

2013

  • Marie Carmen Koppel
  • Tom McEwan & Hugo Rasmussen Trio
  • Billy Cross and The Rebels
  • Møllejazz – United Nations Jazzband
  • Jorge Cordero & los Gran Daneses
  • Abalone Dots
  • Erann DD & Soulbastards
  • Bjørn Eidsvåg med Band
  • Søren Sko & Julia Fabrin med trio
  • Rie Rasmussen & Twiins (kvintet)

2012

  • Jens Lysdal Sextet
  • Young Dubliners
  • Møllejazz – Second Line Jazzband
  • Tim Schou & Sebastian Vinther
  • T.A.O.
  • Mike Andersen Blues Band
  • Souvenirs (trio)
  • Niels Skousen Trio
  • The Antonelli Orchestra
  • Coast
  • Anders Blichfeldt & TipToe Big Band
  • Mads Langer

2011

  • Ib Glindemanns Big Band
  • Møllejazz – Dixieland Jubilees
  • Hush Trio
  • Signe Svendsen Band
  • Søren Kragh-Jacobsen & Oktober Band
  • Delta Blues Band
  • Jazz i Hellested forsamlingshus med Doghouse Cats
  • Jane og Shane
  • Michael Falch (solo)
  • Akut Kabaret
  • Trad Lads & Green Steps

2010

  • Abalone Dots
  • Disssing, Dissing, Las & Dissing
  • Rene Evald & Poor People Blues Band
  • MølleJazz – Olivier Franc Quintet
  • Ester Brohus Band
  • Peter Brander Band
  • Walter Trout and The Radicals
  • Møllejazz i Hellested Forsamlingshus – Doghouse Cats
  • Dana LaCroix & Band
  • Sofia Karlsson Band
  • Møllejazz – Vestre Jazzværk
  • Hardinger-Thorup
  • Laura Mo Band

2009

  • Monique med Band
  • Rasmus Lüberth med Band
  • Lars H.U.G. Akustisk trio
  • Møllejazz – Neanders Jazz Band
  • Dobbeltkoncert: Anna Bell & Band samt Ida Østergaard & Band
  • Kim Schwartz med band
  • Jens Lysdal
  • Heidi (X-Factor) & Tue West
  • MølleJazz – Second Line Jazz Band
  • Julie
  • Backseat med Ivan Pedersen

2008

  • Jane & Shane
  • MølleJazz – Arosia Jazzband
  • Aura med Band
  • Wolfstone
  • Flemming “Bamse” Jørgensen
  • Peter Larsen med Band
  • Nikolaj & Piloterne
  • Maggie Reilly
  • Annette Bjergfeldt
  • MølleJazz – Poul Harrison Jazzband
  • Everybody’s Talking

2007

  • Ester Brohus
  • Hush med Band
  • MølleJazz – New Orleans Delight
  • Bjørn Eidsvåg
  • SP Just & Frost
  • Sommerkoret m/ Bente Kure & Leif Ernstsen
  • Jette Torp
  • Allan Olsen m/ band
  • Bobo Moreno, Bo Stieff m.fl.
  • Anne Dorte Michelsen
  • Ivan Pedersen 40-års Jubilæumsshow
  • Hanna Sisters
  • MølleJazz – Majken og Fjeldtetten
  • Søren Berlevs Gasshow

2006

  • Thullabandullaband
  • Sebastian
  • Lars H.U.G.
  • Møllejazz – Spar 2
  • Neighbours
  • H.P. Lange
  • Midnight Blues
  • Møllejazz – Kansas City Stompers
  • McCalmans
  • Monrad & Rislund
  • Børneforestilling Sebastian Klein m.fl. 
  • Channe Nussbaum
  • Søs Fenger
  • Omar Marzouk, Carsten Eskelund, Kasper Bang og  Michael ‘MC’ Christiansen (STAND UP)
  • Tivolis Bigband

2005

  • Everybodys Talking
  • Wolfstone
  • Second Line Jazzband
  • Dissing, Dissing, Las & Dissing
  • Niels Henning Ørsted Pedersen Trio
  • Cornelis Kabaret
  • Arosia
  • Benny Holst
  • Beggars Row, Skotsk/Irsk band
  • Poul Halberg Powertrio
  • Johnny Madsen
  • Ib Glindemanns Big Band

 2004

  • Nanna Lüders Trio
  • Michael Falch Solo
  • Hanne Boel m/ Band
  • Jette Torp m/ Band
  • Dan Andersen, Martin Veltz og Michael Schøt (STAND UP)
  • Jens Lysdal, Hugo Rasmussen & Bjarke Falgren
  • Carsten Bang, Carsten Eskelund og Henrik Løjmand (STAND UP)
  • Claus Forchhammers orkester
  • Mick Øgendahl – Snigpræmiere på showet TÅFRÆSER (STAND UP)
  • Ester Brohus m/ Band
  • Flashback
  • Poul Harrison og hans band
  • Anders Matthesen, Anders Fjeldsted og Audrey Castañeda (STAND UP)
  • Fairport Convention
  • Caroline Henderson, Steen Jørgensen & Radioens Big Band

2003

  • Anne Linnet & Marquis de Sade
  • Thorkild og Peter West
  • Bobo Moreno & Anne Kramme med Leonardo Peersens Jazzkapel
  • Lis Sørensen m/ Band
  • Hans Knudsens Jump Band
  • Poul Krebs & Big Fat Snake (OPEN AIR)
  • Phil Guy m/ Wentus Bluesband
  • Marie Carmen Koppel
  • Theis´s Jazzband
  • Hanna Sisters m/ Band
  • Mick Øgendahl, Geo & Christian Fuhlendorff (STAND UP)
  • Tamra Rosanes dou

2002

  • Bazaar
  • Kim Schwartz
  • Peter Viskinde
  • Poul Krebs
  • River Band
  • Lars Lillholt Band
  • McCalmanns
  • Søren Sørens Swing Cats
  • Nikolaj og Piloterne
  • Monrad & Rislund
  • Ib Glintemanns Big Band

2001

  • Sacha Dupont
  • Jens Lysdal & Hugo Rasmussen
  • Mikael Wiehe Solo
  • James Rasmussen Trio
  • Bente Kure & Leif Ernstsen
  • Ester Brohus, Ivan Pedersen & Mikael Learns to Rock (OPEN AIR)
  • Poul Harrison Jazzband
  • Trads Lads m/ Stepdans
  • Johnny Madsen & Knud Møller
  • Blue Devils
  • Ivan Pedersen Kvartet
  • Foredrag v/ Palle Maag om Afghanistan

2000

  • Once Around The Park
  • Savage Affair
  • Peter Belli M/ Band
  • Henning Stærk & Big Fat Snake (OPEN AIR)

1999

  • Pee Dee Jazzband
  • Niels Hausgaard
  • Michael Falch
  • Burning Red Ivanhoe
  • The Spirit og New Orleans
  • Alex Nyborg Madsen Trio
  • McCalmanns
  • Lasse og Mathilde
  • Søs Fenger m/ Band
  • Sweethearts, Bamses Venner og Søren Sko (OPEN AIR)

1998

  • Dissing, Dissing, von Daler & Dissing
  • Henrik Strube og Poul Banks
  • Delta Cross Band
  • Marie Bergmann
  • Lars Lillholt Band (OPEN AIR)
  • Kaare Norge og Kassandra Kvartett
  • Katrine Suvalski og Chanaian
  • Inspiration
  • Kætter Kvartet
  • Allan Olsen

1997

  • Niels Hausgaard
  • Sammy Reminigton / Søren Houlind Jazzband
  • Cæcilie Norby Kvartet
  • Backseat m/ Ivan Pedersen
  • Eva Madsen m/ trio
  • Lars Lillholt Band  (OPEN AIR)
  • Topsy Chapmann m/ Søren Houlind Jazzband
  • Pockets
  • Kim Sjøgren og Mads Vinding
  • Johnny Madsen & Knud Møller

1996

  • Henning Stærk m/ Band
  • Mikael Wiehe
  • Billy Cross, Flemming Ostermann & Mik Schack
  • Pia Raug
  • McCalmanns
  • Souveniers
  • Burning Red Ivanhoe

1995

  • Fessors Big City Band
  • Foredrag m/ Helle Virkner
  • Lars Lillholt Solo
  • Ken Lendings Blues Band
  • Allan Olsen
  • Thomas Clausen, Mads Vinding & Alex Riel
  • Ulrik Cold, Dorthe Holst & Ulrik Stærk
  • Ester Brohus m/ Band

1994

  • Svend Asmussens kvartet
  • Paddy Doles
  • Peter Bastian m/ Nikolaj Jankov
  • Ken Lendings Blues Band
  • Prime Time Big Band
  • Niels Hausgaard